saint Thomas More

 Youth Football

(CYFC Saints)

Home games will be played at St Thomas More, High School, 2601 East Morgan Ave

                                 2022 Schedule 7/8 ~ Game Time 9:00

9/10     (L)  Saints 16  St Francis 33

9/17      (L)  Saints 0  Racine Lutheran 75

9/24     (L)  Saints 0  Pius  19   *    Homecoming

10/1      Lake Country Lutheran  *

10/8     @ Cudahy

10/15    @ Shoreland

10/22   TBD  

                                 2022 Schedule 5/6 ~ Game Time 10:45

9/10    (W)  Saints 19  St Francis 6

9/17     (L)    Saints 0   Racine Lutheran 41

9/24     (T)   Saints 12  Pius 12  *  Homecoming

10/1      Lake Country Lutheran   *

10/8     @ Brookfield Academy

10/15    @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran

10/22   TBD  

                                   2022 Standings   Week 3 (9/24)

Racine Lutheran                    3 - 0              Kettle Moraine Lutheran     2 - 1

Shoreland Lutheran             2 - 1                Lake Country Lutheran        1 - 1 - 1

St Francis                                 2 - 1               Messwood                               1 - 1 - 1

Pius                                           2 -  1               Nicolet                                     2 - 0

St Thomas More Saints     0 -  3               Brookfield Academy            1  - 2

Cudahy                                   0 -  3               University School                0  -  3

                                 2022 Standings 5/6  Week 3 (9/24)

Lake Country Lutheran        3  - 0

Racine Lutheran                    3  - 0

St Thomas More Saints       1   - 1 - 1

Pius                                            1  -  1 - 1

Nicolet                                      1  - 2

Kettle Moraine Lutheran      1  - 2

Brookfield Academy             1  - 2

Saint Francis                           0  - 3

*****************************************************************************************************************************************************

                                          2021 Schedule  7/8      (No 5/6 team)     

9/11      @ Brookfield Academy 9am -  L  Saints 0  Brookfield Academy  27

9/18     BYE

9/25    Shoreland Lutheran 9am -  L  Saints 0  Shoreland Lutheran 40

10/2     Lake Country Lutheran 9am - Homecoming  -  L  Saints 0  Lake Country 54 

10/9     @ Messwood 9am -  L  Saints  0  Messwood  26

10/16    @ St Francis/ Cudahy 9am -  L  Saints 7  St Francis/Cudahy  20

10/23   University School Milwaukee 9am -  L  Saints 13  University School 20

                                      2021 Standings   Week 7 (10/23)  Final 

Lake Country Lutheran     6  -  0 

Kettle Moraine Lutheran  5  -   1

Shoreland Lutheran          5  -   1 

Messwood                           3  -   2  *

Nicolet                                  3  -   3  *

Brookfield Academy         2  -   4

St Francis/Cudahy             2  -   5

University School                    1    -  5

CYFC                                           0   -  6

*  scores not received at time of post